KẾT QUẢ
* Serie A
Inter 2-1 Verona
Frosinone 2-3 Monza
Lecce 1-1 Cagliari
Sassuolo 1-0 Fiorentina
* FA Cup
Wimbledon 1-3 Ipswich
Coventry 6-2 Oxford United
Maidstone 1-0 Stevenage
Millwall 2-3 Leicester City
Sunderland 0-3 Newcastle
Blackburn 5-2 Cambridge United
Gillingham 0-4 Sheffield Utd
Hull 1-1 Birmingham
Newport 1-1 Eastleigh
Norwich 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Plymouth 3-1 Sutton
QPR 2-3 Bournemouth
Stoke City 2-4 Brighton
Southampton 4-0 Walsall
Watford 2-1 Chesterfield
Middlesbrough 0-1 Aston Villa
Sheffield Wed 4-0 Cardiff City
Swansea 2-0 Morecambe
* Cúp Nhà vua Tây Ban Nha
Lugo 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Espanyol 0-1 Getafe
Elche 0-2 Girona
Huesca 0-2 Rayo Vallecano
(Vallecano thắng sau hiệp phụ)
Alaves 1-0 Betis
Arandina 1-3 Real Madrid
* Cúp Quốc gia Pháp
Fabregues 1-4 Trelissac
Ales 1-2 Paris FC
Brest 1-0 Angers
Lille 12-0 Golden Lion
Lyon - La Duchere 1-2 Le Puy-en-Velay
Orleans 2-1 Nimes
Romorantin 4-0 Moulien
Amiens 1-2 Montpellier
Avoine 0-4 Strasbourg
Les Herbiers 2-2 Chateauroux
(Chateauroux thắng 4-3 sau loạt luân lưu)
Saint-Omer 2-3 Dunkerque
Sannois 1-1 Bordeaux
(Bordeaux thắng 4-2 sau loạt luân lưu)
Sochaux 2-1 Lorient
Nice 0-0 Auxerre
(Nice thắng 4-2 sau loạt luân lưu)
* Giao hữu quốc tế
Iraq 0-1 Hàn Quốc
Bahrain 0-2 Australia
UAE 0-1 Oman
Congo 0-0 Angola
Bờ Biển Ngà 5-1 Sierra Leon
Tunisia 0-0 Mauritiana
Mali 6-2 Guinea Bissau
LỊCH THI ĐẤU
* Serie A
18h30 Empoli - AC Milan
21h00 Torino - Napoli
21h00 Udinese - Lazio
Ngày 8.1
00h00 Salernitana - Juventus
02h45 AS Roma - Atalanta
* FA Cup
21h00 Luton - Bolton
21h00 Manchester City - Huddersfield
21h00 Nottingham - Blackpool
21h00 Peterborough - Leeds
21h00 Shrewsbury - Wrexham
21h00 West Brom - Aldershot
21h00 West Ham - Bristol City
23h30 Arsenal - Liverpool
* Cúp Nhà vua
18h00 Amorebieta - Celta Vigo
18h00 Burgos CF - Mallorca
22h00 Castellon - Osasuna
22h00 Ferrol - Sevilla
Ngày 8.1
00h00 Unionistas - Villarreal
01h00 FC Cartagena SAD - Valencia
01h00 Cartagena - Valencia
01h00 Eibar - Athletic Bilbao
03h00 Malaga - Real Sociedad
03h00 Barbastro - Barcelona
04h00 Tenerife - Las Palmas
* Cúp Quốc gia Pháp
20h30 Guingamp - Rennes
20h30 Le Havre - Caen
20h30 Lens - Monaco
20h30 Pontarlier - Lyon
20h30 Thionville - Marseille
23h30 Bergerac - Libourne
23h30 Chambery - Toulouse
23h30 Dieppe - Laval
23h30 Dinan - Reims
23h30 Feurs - Saint Priest
23h30 Louhans Cuiseaux - Rouen
Ngày 8.1
02h45 Revel - PSG
* Giao hữu quốc tế
20h00 Maroc - Gambia
20h00 Uzbekistan - Palestine
Ngày 8.1
00h00 Ai Cập - Tanzania
* Giao hữu câu lạc bộ
21h00 Leverkusen - Venezia
21h00 Braunschweig - Werder Bremen
22h30 PSV - Hamburg